Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - dufred

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 7
1
MeG Francais / Re: 2024-10-19/20 Rueil
« on: December 16, 2023, 12:02:07 PM »
Thème du tournoi et listes autorisées dans le premier post

2
Events / Re: Rueil near Paris invictus 2024 October 19-20
« on: December 16, 2023, 11:40:52 AM »
tournament theme add to the first post.

3
Events / Re: Rueil near Paris invictus 2024 October 19-20
« on: November 27, 2023, 04:47:30 PM »
Colour me interested for a trip to France  ;D
you are welcome,happy to see you in France.

4
MeG Francais / 2024-10-19/20 Rueil
« on: November 23, 2023, 03:12:09 PM »
Tournoi aura lieu les 19-20 Octobre 2024
Lieu :salle de l'Atrium 80 rue des bons raisins 92 Rueil Malmaison

4 parties, 2 Samedi+2Dimanche:
1°tour samedi 10H00-13H30
2°tour samedi 14H30-18H00
3°tour dimanche 8H30-12H00
4°tour dimanche 13H00-16H30

Army listes et Army builder 2024

thème :Asie-Amerique-Afrique

toutes les listes des livres d'armées :
41-42-43-44-45-46-47-48-59-61-62-63-72
+les listes:
1109-1312-1214-2604-2612-5301-5302-5306-5309-5310-5311-5312

les Alliés doivent etres isssus des listes ci-dessus.

contact fdufour57@sfr.fr

5
Events / 2024-10-19/20 Rueil near Paris invictus 2024 October 19-20
« on: November 23, 2023, 03:08:33 PM »
Rueil tournament will be next year : 19-20 October 2024.

Atrium 80 rue des bons raisins 92 Rueil Malmaison.

4 Games : 2 saturday /2 Sunday :
Saturday:
1° round 10h00-13H30
2° round  14H30-18H00
Sunday:
3°round 8H30-12H00
4°round 13H00-16H30

10.000 pts MeG,Army lists+Army builder 2024.

Theme Asia-America-Africa:

All lists from Book 41,42,43,44,45,46,47,48,59,61,62,63,72.
+listes 1109,1312,1214,2604,2612,5301,5302,5306,5309,5310,5311,5312,5314.

Ally must be from the lists above .
 
contact:
fdufour57  at  sfr.fr

6
Complete Score Sheet :

7
Tableau complet resultats:

8
        RUEIL 2023 MEG               
   Nom Liste Total points


1° Gilles Wielgosz Compagnie Catalane Anatolie 53   
2° Frédéric Dufour Turc Ottoman 48   
3° Martin Steenewege Takeda 46
4° Jean-Luc Van Loo Plus tard Med, Pays-Bas 45   
5° Philippe Bertrand Nikephorien Byzantin 44   
6° Bernard Bouchon Mamelouks Égyptiens 35   
7° Roger Pitfield Angkor 35   
8° Olivier Joucla Couronne d'Aragon 34   
9° Adrian Pitfield Sengoku 34   
10° JacquesWilputte James IV Écossais 33   
11° Serge Adeline Irlandais tardif norrois 31   
12° Bruno Masson Timuride 30   
13° Renaud Cordier Bourguignon médiéval 29
14° Marc Cara Normand 29   
15° Antoine Hoekman Nobunaga Japonais 23   
16° Huub Stegeman Horde d'Or 20   
17° Marcin Mierzejewski Ordre Teutonique postérieur 20   
18° Denis Mercier Ghaznavid 19   
19° Bruno Potin Rajputs 18   
20° Guillaume Kempfer Guerre de 100 ans Français 17   
21° Olivier Lucas Peuple Croisades 10   
22° Rodrigue Duchatelle Couronne d'Aragon 8   

9
        RUEIL 2023 MEG                
   Nom      Liste                                                             Total   points


1°   Gilles Wielgosz      Catalan Company Anatolian          53   
2°   Frédéric Dufour      Ottoman Turkish                         48   
3°    Martin Steenewege      Takeda                                                     46
4°   Jean-Luc Van Loo      Later Med,Low Countries         45   
5°   Philippe Bertrand      Nikephorian Byzantine         44   
6°   Bernard Bouchon      Mamluk Egyptians                 35   
7°   Roger Pitfield      Angkor                                         35   
8°   Olivier Joucla      Crown of Aragon                               34   
9°   Adrian Pitfield      Sengoku                                         34   
10°   JacquesWilputte      James IV Scottish                         33   
11°   Serge Adeline      Late Norse Irish                                 31   
12°   Bruno Masson      Timurid                                         30   
13°   Renaud Cordier      Medieval Burgundian                               29
14°   Marc Cara              Norman                                         29   
15°   Antoine Hoekman      Nobunaga Japanese                23   
16°   Huub Stegeman      Golden Horde                                20   
17°   Marcin Mierzejewski   Later Teutonic Order                          20   
18°   Denis Mercier       Ghaznavid                                        19   
19°   Bruno Potin      Rajputs                                       18   
20°   Guillaume Kempfer      100 years war French               17   
21°   Olivier Lucas      People Crusades                               10   
22°   Rodrigue Duchatelle      Crown of Aragon                  8   

10
1° Round :

Martin S. vs Bruno M.
Jacques W. vs Rodrigue D.
Marcin M. vs Guillaume K.
Gilles W. vs Antoine H.
Roger P.  vs Bruno P.
Olivier J. vs Jean-Luc V.
Philippe B. vs Marc C.
Serge A. vs Renaud C.
Huub S. vs Bernard B.
Adrian P. vs Denis M.
Olivier L. vs Frederic D.

11
the 22 players and Lists:

Olivier Lucas       / People crusades
Jacques Wilputte / James IV Scottish
Denis Mercier      /Ghaznavid
Bruno Potin         / Rajputs
Bernard Bouchon  / Mamluks Egyptian
Bruno Mason        / Timurid           
Adrian Pitfield       /Sengoku
Jean-Luc Van Loo  / Later Medieval Low Countries
Marcin M.             /Later Teutonic Order
Martin Steenewege/ Takeda
Rodrigue Duchatelle/ Crown of Aragon
Renaud Cordier       / Medieval Burgundian
Roger Pitfield          /Angkor
Gilles Wielgosz       /Catalan company in Anatolia
Philippe Bertrand   / Nikephorian Byzantine
Antoine Hoekman  / Nobunaga Japanese
Serge Adeline        / Late Norse Irish
Olivier Joucla         / Cronw of Aragon
Guillaume Kempfer / 100 years war French
Huub Stegeman      / Golden Horde
Marc Cara              / Norman
Frédéric Dufour      Ottoman Turkish

12
Events / Re: 2023-10-21/22 PARIS Invictus Paris at Rueil ,2023-October-21-22
« on: September 19, 2023, 05:07:28 PM »
I have 3 tickets more.
Contact me directly if you want play with us.

13
24 Jouuers inscrits et confirmés

Belges
Irelandais
Suisse
Anglais
Français

Inscriptions fermées pour cette années.

contacter moi pour liste d'attente en cas dedésistement

14
Events / Re: 2023-10-21/22 PARIS Invictus Paris at Rueil ,2023-October-21-22
« on: September 12, 2023, 09:19:15 AM »
24 players from all  Europe registred .

Belgium
France
Ireland
England
Swiss

Registration closed for this year.

Contact me for waiting list in case of one player can't come


15
Events / Re: 2023-08-11/13 Britcon
« on: July 30, 2023, 11:07:21 AM »
The following discerning MeGers are the Britcon entries as of today:

Benjamin Allen
Malcolm Barnfield
Jonathan Beach
Peter Bettany
Peter Cross
Paul Cummins
Cid Donohoe
Frederic Dufor
Simon Elliott
Alex Elliott
Peter Entwistle
Nicholas Gaukroger
David Gollop
James Hamilton
Mark Hargrave
Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Graham Klaka
Jamie Mayers
Mathew McVeigh
David Parish
Roger Pitfield
Adrian Pitfield
Philip Powell
Peter Sharp
Keith Spedding
Robin Spence
Stuart Thomas
Graham Willmott

Entries are still being taken and there is still a small amount of university accommodation available. The Weekend Halls of Residence parking is nearly sold out, although the discounted rate for the Q Park will still be available.

Lists are due 28th July to matt_listchecker@warfareeast.co.uk
My Name is
frédéric DUFOUR

Thanks to modify

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 7